Counseling College

Posted by Admin | Latin Church,Uncategorized | Monday 8 September 2014 12:54 pm

Counseling College

Members:

Rev. Can. Adib Zoomot

Rev. Can. Fayzal Hijazin

Rev.Can. Jamal Khader

Rev. Emil Salayta

Rev. Humam Khzouz

Most Rev. William H. Shomali

Posted by marc | ACOHL,CELRA,Latin Church | Monday 8 September 2014 9:22 am

 20110915_024

Most Rev. William H. Shomali

Titular Bishop of Lydda

Auxiliary Bishop and Patriarchal Vicar for Jerusalem and Palestine

Born May 15 , 1959 in Beit Sahour, Palestine; ordained Priest June 24, 1972; appointed Bishop March 29, 2010 and ordained on May 27, 2010 in Bethlehem.

Address:

Latin Patriarchate

P.O.B. 14152

9114101 Jerusalem

Tel: (02) 628 23 23  (ext.196)

Fax: (02) 627 41 33

E-mail: ws@lpj.org

Most Rev. Giacinto-Boulos Marcuzzo

Posted by marc | ACOHL,CELRA,Latin Church | Monday 8 September 2014 8:56 am

marcuzzo_150x200

Most Rev. Giacinto-Boulos Marcuzzo

Titular Bishop of Emmaus
Auxiliary Bishop and Patriarchal Vicar for Israel

Born April 24, 1945 in San Polo di Piave, (TV), Italy; ordained Priest, June 22, 1969; appointed Titular Bishop of Emmaus on April 29, 1993; ordained Bishop on July 3, 1993 in Jerusalem.

Address:

Latin Patriarchal Vicariate
Street 6191/3 (near the Basilica of the Annunciation)
1610001 Nazareth

Tel: (04) 655 40 75
Fax: (04) 645 24 16
Mobile: 054 970 64 17 (secretary)

E-mail: latinvic@lpj.org

Most Rev. Selim Sayegh

Posted by marc | ACOHL,CELRA,Latin Church | Monday 8 September 2014 8:50 am

Salim_Sayegh_150x200

Most Rev. Selim Sayegh

Tit. Bishop of Acque di Proconsolare

Emeritus Auxiliary Bishop and Patriarcal Vicar for Jordan

Born on April 15, 1935, in Rumaimin (Jordan). Ordained a priest on June 28, 1959. Appointed Titular Bishop of Acque di Proconsolare on November 26, 1981. Ordained Bishop on January 6, 1982, in Rome by His Holiness John Paul II. Retired January 19, 2012.

Address: c/o Our Lady of  Peace Center
P.O.B. 851379
11185 Amman, Jordan
Tel.: (06) 429 19 90/1
Fax: (06) 429 19 92Mobile: +962 079 683 88 38
E-mail: latinvicam@lpj.org

Episcopal Committee for the Family

Posted by jean-paul | ACOHL,Uncategorized | Monday 8 September 2014 8:43 am

Episcopal Commission for Family

 

President: Most Rev. Maroun Laham           
 
Members: Most Rev. William Shomali
Most Rev. Moussa El-Hage

Most Rev. Kamal-Hanna Bathish

Posted by marc | ACOHL,CELRA,Latin Church | Monday 8 September 2014 7:02 am

Kamal_Bathish_150x200

Most Rev. Kamal-Hanna Bathish

Tit. Bishop of Jericho

Emeritus Auxiliary Bishop and Latin Vicar General

 

Born on December 26, 1931, in Haifa. Ordained a priest on June 29, 1955. On April 29, 1993 appointed Auxiliar Bishop of Jerusalem and Titular Bishop of Aurusuliana (Tunisie); ordained Bishop on July 3, 1993. Appointed Titular Bishop of Jericho on October 29 1994. Retired on June 9, 2007

 

Address: Latin Patriarchate
P.O.B. 14151
9114101 Jerusalem
Tel: (02) 628 23 23 (ext. 190)
Fax: (02) 626 09 23
E-mail: kamal_1bat@lpj.org

Caritas

Posted by jean-paul | ACOHL | Sunday 7 September 2014 7:51 am

Caritas ( see Medical & Social Services )

 

Jerusalem: Mrs. Fr. Raed Abu Sahlia, Secretary General
Jordan: Mr. Wa’el Suleiman, Director
Cyprus: Most Rev.  Yousef  Soueif

Very Rev. Pierbattista Pizzaballa, O.F.M.

Posted by marc | ACOHL,CELRA,IV Custody of the Holy Land | Saturday 6 September 2014 2:48 pm

Pizzaballa_150x200

Very Rev. Pierbattista Pizzaballa, O.F.M.

Custos of the Holy Land

Born April 21, 1965. Ordained Priest September 15, 1990. Appointed Custos May 15, 2004.

Address:   Saint Savior’s Monastery
    1 Saint Francis Street                                                 P.O.B.186                                                                           9100101 Jerusalem
Tel: (02) 626 65 61 (Diana – Personal Secretary)
E-mail: custos@custodia.org         

    custodia@custodia.org (secretary)

 Website: www.custodia.org

Most Rev. Grégoire Pierre Melki

Posted by marc | ACOHL,Syro-Catholic Church of Antioch | Saturday 6 September 2014 2:07 pm

Melki.Gregoire Pierre

Most Rev. Grégoire Pierre Melki

Patriarchal Exarch of the Syro-Catholic Patriarchal Exarchate of Jerusalem

Born January 13, 1940; ordained Priest in Sharfeh, Lebanon, August 8, 1965; appointed Titular “Exarch of Jerusalem in the Holy Land and Amman” and ordained Bishop May 18, 2002 in Beirut.

Address: Syrian Catholic Exarchate of Jerusalem
6 Chaldean Street – Nablus Road
P.O.B. 19787
9119702 Jerusalem
          Tel: (02) 628 26 57
Tel & Fax: (02) 628 42 17 (private)
Mobile: 050 991 40 07
E-mail: syriaccath.hl@gmail.com
Website: www.syriaccatholic.org

Most Rev.Maroun Lahham

Posted by admin | ACOHL,CELRA,Latin Church | Saturday 6 September 2014 9:38 am

vescovotunisi

Most Rev. Maroun Lahham

Archbishop, Auxiliary and Patriarchal Vicar for Jordan

     Born in Irbed Jordan, on July 20, 1948. Ordained a priest in Jerusalem on  June 24, 1972 by Patriarch James Beltritti.  Appointed as Bishop (and Archbishop) of Tunis, on September 8, 2005.  He was ordained a Bishop in Beit Jala (Palestine)  by Patriarch Michel Sabbah on October 2. Appointed as Auxiliary Bishop and Patriarchal Vicar in Jordan, and titular Bishop of Madaba on January 19,  2012.

 Address: Latin Vicariate
     28 Princess Alia Street – Sweifieh
P.O.B. 851379
     11185 Amman, Jordan
Tel: +962 (06) 592 95 46/7
Fax: +962 (06) 592 05 48
Mobile of the driver: 079 934 51 17
E-mail: ml@lpj.org
E-mail: latinvicam@lpj.org
« Previous PageNext Page »