Most Rev. Kamal-Hanna Bathish

Posted by marc | ACOHL,Latin Church | Monday 16 January 2017 7:02 am

.

Kamal_Bathish_150x200

Most Rev. Kamal-Hanna Bathish

Tit. Bishop of Jericho

Emeritus Auxiliary Bishop and Latin Vicar General

 

Born on December 26, 1931, in Haifa. Ordained a priest on June 29, 1955. On April 29, 1993 appointed Auxiliar Bishop of Jerusalem and Titular Bishop of Aurusuliana (Tunisie); ordained Bishop on July 3, 1993. Appointed Titular Bishop of Jericho on October 29 1994. Retired on June 9, 2007

 

Address: Latin Patriarchate
P.O.B. 14151
9114101 Jerusalem
Tel: (02) 628 23 23 (ext. 190)
Fax: (02) 626 09 23
for messages