Giovanni B. Gremoli

Posted by Admin | CELRA | Monday 27 March 2017 9:46 am

Gremoli

Most Rev. Giovanni Bernardo Gremoli, O.F.M. Cap.

Titular Bishop of Masuccaba

Apostolic Vicar  Emeritus of Arabia

 

Born on June 30, 1926 in Poppi, Italy; Ordained Priest of Order of Friars Minor Capuchin on February 17, 1951. On October 2, 1975 appointed Vicar Apostolic of Arabia, Yemen and Titular Bishop of Masuccaba; ordained Bishop on February 22, 1976. Retired on March 21, 2005. Resides in Italy.